Adding a template to toolbox

Reports of bugs and issues with Phoenix.
Henning Wallgren
Member
Posts: 46
Joined: Sun Apr 10, 2005 2:01 am
Location: Boulder, Colorado

Adding a template to toolbox

Postby Henning Wallgren » Sun Apr 10, 2005 8:36 pm

Afterwards, the toolbox is corrupted, Phoenix has to be restarted.
Henning

TechSupport
Site Admin
Posts: 809
Joined: Tue Sep 14, 2004 7:55 pm
Location: Mississauga ON, Canada

Postby TechSupport » Mon Apr 11, 2005 12:04 am

A few bugs were introduced in v1.1.7.0, so I will upload an update soon.
After I added the ActiveX page, It got corrupted when I added a third-party control. I thought I had fixed that.
What type of template did you add, third-party or normal?
Normal or standard template is created from controls that are already present in the toolbox.

Henning Wallgren
Member
Posts: 46
Joined: Sun Apr 10, 2005 2:01 am
Location: Boulder, Colorado

Postby Henning Wallgren » Mon Apr 11, 2005 12:10 am

I added a normal control (treeview) just to test it.

.. Phoenix GPFs on Build & Execute a lot as well. If I make a change to the project somehow, it tends to do that. After restarting, it builds & executes just fine.
Henning


Return to “Phoenix Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest